TACAMO Plankowners Roll Call


Sponsored by TCVA Membership, Join Today. Click Here!

TACAMO Detachment VR-21 at Barbers Point in Hawaii moved to being a Det of VW-1 in Agana, Guam in 1966 and was then commission as VQ-3 on July 1 1968.

TACAMO Detachment VR-1 at Patuxent River, Maryland became VQ-4 on July 1 1968.

This year VQ-3 & VQ-4 Squadrons are celebrating the 50th year since their establishment. TCVA is looking for the Squadron Plankowners.

Below is a list of Names TCVA has to-date:

VQ-3

*CO ED PRESTON

DANA ARMSTRONG

JACK BENNETT

RON CARLSON

AL CESARZ

JOHN CLEMENTS

TOM DEW

WALLACE GOSS

LOREN HODEL

HOWARD LOWREY

ALEX MCLELLAN

JACK REESE

JAMES SCHEIDEL

HAL WILLARD

VQ-4 * OFFICER #CHIEF - Listed in Ceremony Program

#C.G. ALBERTSON JR

*C.E ALDRICH

C.D ALVAREZ

D.C. ARDEN

W.J. AVERY

L.M BAGGETT

XO J.J. BAHM

#H.F. BAKER

T.A BAKEWELL

C.R BANHAM

W.C. BARR

S. BATTAGLIA

R.O BEBEE

R.J BEMBENEK

E.W. BERKEBILE

T.D. BIGLER

W.D.BILLINGS

R.L BITNER

J.T BOINK

J.F. BOYD

S.A BRINK

C.A BROCK

R.D. BROOKS

R.L. BROWN

J.J. BUCHANAN

C.R BYRD

M.F CALLANTA

J.F. CAMPBELL

M. CAPANO

N.A CARBERRY

R.W CARNEY

J.E CARROLL

T.C CARROLL

J.J. CARUSO

C.E CHAMBERS JR

R.L. CHESNUT

J.F. CHIVARINI

J.M. CHRISTENSEN

J.S CLARK

D.M CLEVELAND

#S.E. COBB

P.C COLBY

G.E. COMMONS

T.J COSTELLO

*E.M. COVENEY

C.T CRABTREE

*D.W. CREAGER

G.D CRIDER

H. CROFOOT

N.D CROUCH

N.V CUSTODIO

W.N. DALE

*N.M DANIELS

J.B. DAVIS

B.G DELROSARIO

J.V. DENTON

C.A DOWLING

*C.G. DUKES

P.D DUNSTAN

W.D. DUSING

*J.W. EHLERS

J.R ELLIOTT

A.R EMELIO

R.B ESTABROOK

K.R EVILSIZOR

R.D. EWBANK

P.C EWING

*W.L. FAWCETT

R.T FERNANDEZ

J.A. FERRELL

A.J FERZOLA

J.C. FIEGLE

W.J. FLIEHR

S.J FOGLIO

#F.T. FORREST

T.G. FORREST

J.J. GALLAGHER

J.T GALLMAN

C.F GENTRY

J.D GEORGE

D.E GOOSTREE

W.A. GOTHAM

G.L GRAEFF

W.F. GRIFFIS

#J.C. GROSSGLASS

C.A HALEY

R. HALVORSON

C.R HANEY

T. HANRAHAN

R.J HAPEMAN

F.D HARLESS

T.F HENRY

#L.A. HEROLD

E.L HILL

K.G HILL

R.L. HILL

T.L HOGAN

B.M HOLDEN

B.R HOLT

*J.T. HOPKINS III

D.R HUBER

D.G HUNTZINGER

A.L JEAN

L.D JENKINS

S. JOHNSON

R.E JOHNSTON

E.K JONES

N. KELLIS

D. KENNEDY

R.C KENNEDY

*N.R. KERWIN JR

E.J KILSDONK

T.R KIRKGY

T.K KLOSTERMAN

J.E KOCH

*P.G. KOCH

#J.S. KRANAK

#G.E. KRINER

*B.R. KRUER

R.N KUHN

*B.J KVEDERIS

M.G LANDRETH

D.R LANIER

R. LANNI

D.W LAUGHTON

G.R LEDBETTER

#J.W. LILES

D.A LINDEMAN

F.A LLOYD

C.L LOGAN

J.T LOGSDON

#R.L. LORENTSON

#E.S. LOUDERMILK

S.D LOVELADY

W.T LOVIN

#L. LUBO JR

C.W LUTZ

F.O LYNN

S.R MACKERETH

R.E MACKIE

*J.T. MAGURN

T.A MANN

W.H MARCOTTE

L.O MARTZ

*D.E. MATHIS

F.G MCGANN

R.E MCINTOSH

*D.W. MCTIGHE

C.W MERZ

R.B MILANO

W.F. MILLER

*W.W. MILLER

*J.E. MILLER JR

R.E MITCHELL

J.G MONIGOLD

*J.A. MORA

E.E MORROW

W.F. MURPHY

*R.A MYRE

#K.N. NAGEL

R.B NORTON

P.J O’TOOLE

*D.C. OBERG

#W.A. OCHSENHIRT

R.W ORDEAN

*R.R. OSTERHOUDT

A.I OSTRANDER

D.J PADUCH

R.L. PAGE

F.W PEARGE

R.A PENNINGTON

CO E.G PEZZEI

J.F. PFUHL

*L.W. PHILLIPS

R.A PIECHOWICZ

#G.H. PIERCE

H.L PIERSON

*J.S. PIPER

G.A PIVA

J.R POPE

D.R POTTER

C.R QUILLIAN

? RASMUSSEN

H.A RAUGH

J.W. RAYNOR

L.R REDMOND

J.W. RHODES

D.A RICHESON

D.G ROBERTS

*E.S. ROBINSON

J.R ROQUE

W.J. ROSS

W.M RUBE

G.K SAUM

T.I SCAZAFABO

E.R SCHULTZ

S.L SCHWARTZ

J.R SEPANSKI

G.M SHIFFERLY

P.J SIGAL

W.R SIMPSON JR

*R.R. SISCA

J.G SMITH

*J.C. STANDLEY

E.E STANLEY

R.S STARK JR

J.D STEARNS

H.E STEINHILBER

S.D STEVENSON

T.G. SWARTZ

D.F. SYMANIETL

D.S TAPP

P.V TARAZAVICH

J.C. TAYLOR

J.E THOMAS

R.D THOMAS

C THOMPSON

D.A THOMPSON

J.A. THOMPSON

*M.J. THORP

J.A. TODD

G.R TODD

*L.L. TRASKOS

#W.A. TWYMAN

#J.A. VANDENBOS

R.A VEDDER

M.W VOLL

A.G WALDOW

W.M WASYLYK

G.A WATERS

C.C WATTS

R.M WEAVER

T.L WEBB

A.A WELSCH

K.E WESTERMAN

J.O WHITE

R.E WILDERMUTH

D.L WOMACK

T.S WOODBURY

D.R WOODS

*D.A. WYATT JR

W.B YEAGER

#H.R. YOUNG

J.W. YOUNG

A.J ZASO

Write Ins

JAMES DAWKINS

RICK FILZ

MIKE MC CAULEY

PA MOORE

BILL BURKART

CLARENCE MAYBERRY

BOBBY BOLES

JOHN A KUNKLE


0 views